Sonnet Solo10G SFP+

Sonnet Solo10G SFP+ PCIe Card

Sonnet
Ürün Özellikleri
  • Adds 10GbE Connectivity to Mac Pro Towers, Windows PCs, or Linux Servers—Powerfully simple way to add high-performance 10GbE connectivity via optical cable to your computer with PCIe slots
  • Cost-Effective—Includes 10GBASE-SR (short-range) SFP+ transceiver and supports connection up to 300 meters to 10GbE infrastructure via LC multi-mode fiber optic cable (sold separately)
  • Easy Setup—Configure using your computer’s operating system network device configuration tools
  • Optimized for Thunderbolt—Ideal for use in Sonnet’s Echo Express and xMac™ Thunderbolt-to-PCIe card expansion systems
  • Ürün Tanımı
  • Teknik Özellikler

4-Port SuperSpeed+ USB 3.1 Gen 2 PCIe Express® Card with Dual 10Gb Controller!

The Solo10G SFP+ PCIe Card includes a 10GBASE-SR (short-range) SFP+ transceiver (the most commonly-used optical transceiver), enabling you to connect your computer to 10GbE infrastructure via LC optical cable (optical cables sold separately) at distances up to 300 meters.

Advanced Feature Support
The Solo10G SFP+ PCIe Card’s high throughput performance and low host-CPU utilization are attained through functions such as flow control, 64-bit address support for systems using more than 4GB of physical memory; and stateless offloads such as TCP, UDP and IPv4 checksum offloading. These processes enable your computer to perform better while large files transfers or high I/O operations take place.

Additional SFP+ Transceiver Choices
Sonnet includes a short-range multi-mode fiber SFP+ module (up to 300 meters), part number G10E-SFP-SR, included with the Solo10G card. Sonnet also offers a long-range single-mode fiber module (up to 10 kilometers), part number G10E-SFP-LR (sold separately); and a 10GBASE-T copper module (up to 30 meters using CAT 6A cables), part number G10E-SFP-T (sold separately). Alternatively, you can use cost-effective direct-attach Twinax copper cables up to 10 meters long

Simple Setup
Install the Solo10G SFP+ PCIe Card in your computer or Thunderbolt expansion system, connect to the network switch or directly to 10GbE-enabled storage, and configure the card’s settings through your computer’s operating system network device configuration tools.

Resettable Fuses
The Solo10G SFP+ PCIe Card is packaged with both full-height and low-profile mounting brackets, enabling installation of the card into any PCIe slot.

Optimized for Thunderbolt
Solo10G SFP+ PCIe Card is ideal for use in one of Sonnet’s Echo Express and xMac Thunderbolt-to-PCIe card multi-slot expansion systems—the combo enables you to add an ultra-fast 10GbE network connection to any Mac with Thunderbolt 2 or Thunderbolt 3 ports, or Windows PC with Thunderbolt 3 ports.

Perfect for the Extra Slot in Your Multi-Slot Thunderbolt Chassis
Have a multi-slot Thunderbolt 2 or Thunderbolt 3 to PCIe card expansion chassis with an open slot? Installing a Solo10G SFP+ PCIe Card is an excellent way to inexpensively add 10GbE connectivity to your computer.



Fiyat: US$ 199*

*Fiyatlara KDV dahil değildir

Part Number G10E-SFP-1X-E3
Hardware
Form Factor Low-profile PCIe computer card
Transceiver Interface Type One SFP+ socket
Bus Interface PCI Express v3.0, x4
Controller Aquantia AQC-100S
Packets Maximum packet size: 16352 bytes (jumbo frames) 9000 bytes under macOS
Data Rate Supported Per Port 10 Gb/s, 5Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 1Gb/s
Advanced Features
  • Flow control support
  • MSI (Message Signaled Interrupts)
  • RSS (Receive-Side Scaling)
  • Interrupt coalescing
  • Multicast filtering
  • Energy-Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az)
  • 64-bit address support for systems using more than 4GB of physical memory
Stateless Offloads
  • TCP, UDP and IPv4 checksum offloading
  • TSO (TCP Segmentation Offload, AKA Large Send Offload)
  • LRO (Large Receive Offload)
RoHS Compliant Yes




Fiyat: US$ 199*

*Fiyatlara KDV dahil değildir

Computer Compatibility
  • Mac Pro® (Mid 2010 or newer), PC desktop, or server with full-height or low-profile PCIe slots

OS Compatibility
  • macOS® High Sierra (10.13.6+); macOS Mojave compatible
  • Windows® 10, 8, 7; Server 2016, 2012
  • Linux®

Linux Compatibility
  • Computer with PCIe slots
  • Linux 4.12+ Kernel (LTS version only)

Thunderbolt Compatibility
  • Mac via a Thunderbolt 2 or Thunderbolt 3 to PCIe card expansion system
  • Windows computer running Windows 10 Build 1809 or newer (64-bit edition), via a Thunderbolt 3 to PCIe card expansion system